ESTENSIS

Site Notice | Imprint

Information provided according to Sec. 5 German Telemedia Act (TMG)

ESTENSIS GmbH
Am Jägerberg 2
16727 Velten

Represented by

Ossip Gonschorr
Christian Schneider

Contact

Telephone: +49 (0)3304 30039 – 0
Telefax: +49 (0)3304 30039 – 99
Email: info@estensis.com

Register entry

Entry in the Handelsregister.
Registering court: Amtsgericht Berlin-Charlottenburg
Registration number: HRB 62538

VAT

VAT Id number according to Sec. 27 a German Value Added Tax Act:
DE812100517

Dispute resolution

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS): https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr. Please find our email in the impressum/legal notice.

We do not take part in online dispute resolutions at consumer arbitration boards.

Liability for Contents

As service providers, we are liable for own contents of these websites according to Sec. 7, paragraph 1 German Telemedia Act (TMG). However, according to Sec. 8 to 10 German Telemedia Act (TMG), service providers are not obligated to permanently monitor submitted or stored information or to search for evidences that indicate illegal activities.

Legal obligations to removing information or to blocking the use of information remain unchallenged. In this case, liability is only possible at the time of knowledge about a specific violation of law. Illegal contents will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Liability for Links

Our offer includes links to external third party websites. We have no influence on the contents of those websites, therefore we cannot guarantee for those contents. Providers or administrators of linked websites are always responsible for their own contents.

The linked websites had been checked for possible violations of law at the time of the establishment of the link. Illegal contents were not detected at the time of the linking. A permanent monitoring of the contents of linked websites cannot be imposed without reasonable indications that there has been a violation of law. Illegal links will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Copyright

Contents and compilations published on these websites by the providers are subject to German copyright laws. Reproduction, editing, distribution as well as the use of any kind outside the scope of the copyright law require a written permission of the author or originator. Downloads and copies of these websites are permitted for private use only. The commercial use of our contents without permission of the originator is prohibited.

Copyright laws of third parties are respected as long as the contents on these websites do not originate from the provider. Contributions of third parties on this site are indicated as such. However, if you notice any violations of copyright law, please inform us. Such contents will be removed immediately.

Photo Credits

404: © pixelklan / pixelklan.com / Link zur Verwendung

Stockphoto Credits

Consulting: © Antonioguillem / AdobeStock No. 187748130
Consulting: © xiaoliangge / AdobeStock No. 94044387
Consulting: © Flamingo Images / AdobeStock No. 85652208
Consulting: © Nikolai Sorokin / AdobeStock No. 13877002
CME: © Alexdr Bognat / AdobeStock No. 102080747
Abstract: © Joanna Glab / AdobeStock No. 22246204
Abstract: © Ibreakstock / AdobeStock No. 103529849
Slidecenter: © Antonioguillem / AdobeStock No. 187748130
Webcast: © xxx / AdobeStock No.

Thanks to all photo artists of Adobe Stock and to our staff members. You are not listed? So sorry, we apologize for the inconvenience, please send us a mail to: info@estensis.com. Thank you!